Skip to main content
 
Alumni – Cinematography
 

 

Sakyadeb Chowdhury (7th Batch)

Independent  Cameraperson in 5 programs

Arun B. (7th Batch)

Assisted in 4 Malayalam films

Siddarth Diwan (7th Batch)

Independent  Cameraperson

K.Appala Swamy (7th Batch)

Assisting in telegu film industry, Best cameraman at South Asian Film Festival

Anil Pingua (7th Batch)

Assisting, Kodak award winner

Nikhil Satish Arolkar(7th Batch)

Independent  Cameraperson worked on 4 national award winning films

Raghavendra Bhavani Matam(7th Batch)

Rahul Deep Balachandran (7th Batch)

Ramanuj Dutta(7th Batch)

Assisting in the tv and film industry in kolkata

Anubhab Kabir(7th Batch)

2 Short film dir Biplab Majumdar, Documentary directed by Faculty of Australian film and television institute,Bengali feature film under production Dir-Premangshu Roy.‘June’ got Best cinematography award at Dwarbangha international short film festival 2013

Pooja Sanjay Gupte (6th Batch)

Assisted Rajen Kothari in Mumbai, Currently has shot various independent projects on film and video in Mumbai, has shot award wining short film

Sayak Bhattacharya (6th Batch)

Assisting K.U. mohanan and Anil Mehta in Mumbai

Manas Kumar Bhattacharya (6th Batch)

Worked independantly in various documentaries which have won international recognition

Jomon Thomas (6th Batch)

assisting as well as working independantly in the malayalam film industry. Has shot 1 feature film

V. Sivakumar (6th Batch)

has shot short films independantlyin the tamil film industry,represented SRFTI at South Asian film Festival

Praveen Kumar Bangari (6th Batch)

has shot 2 telegu films independantly

Arindam Bhattacharjee (6th Batch)

Has shot 6  feature films in the Bengali industry indepently

Rukma Reddy Petlolla (6th Batch)

Assisting in mumbai

Tuly Roy (5th Batch)

Assisting Indraneel mukherjee in kolkata on feature films

Dipayan Chaudhuri (5th batch)

working as chief Assst Cinematographer with our ex student Supriyo Roy,in Bengali films 1. Hoichoi 2.Howabodol 3.Damadol 4.Mach Misti and More
5. Sunyo

Vinod Veerakumar (5th batch)

working independantly in the south indian film Industry

Susheel Kr. Gautam (5th Batch)

Working independantly on short and documentary productions in mumbai

Yuvraj Dhir (5th Batch)

assisting in mumbai

Vikramkumar V. Amladi  (5th Batch)

Working independantly on docs and shorts in Mumbai

Sudip Subrata Sengupta (5th Batch)

assisting in mumbai

Barun De Joardar (5th Batch)

Worked independantly as feature film cameraperson both in kolkata and Mumbai

Sh. Dani Raymond J.(4th batch)

working independantly in the mainstream Hindi Film industry

Sh. Suresh Chetpalli (4th batch)

Working as faculty at RAFT, Hyderabad,Now shooting independent project.

Sh. Rupanjan Paul (4th batch)

working independantly as an independent cameraperson in the bengali feature industry

Sh-Shehnad Jalal (4th batch)

working as independent feature films in the Tamil and malayalam Film industry

Sh. Harendra Singh (4th batch)

Worked independantly as a specialised ad film cameraperson Has shot 40+ ad films and TVC’s

Sh. Basab Mullik (4th batch)

worked independantly in the bengali Television Industry, shoots B Camera for indraneel Mukherjee

Sh. Joydeep Bose (4th batch)

Worked in the bengali Industry

Sh. Santosh Swarnakar (4th batch)

Assisting in Mumbai

Ms. Pooja Makker (4th batch)

Assisting in Mumbai on Feature films

Sh. Supriya Dutta (4th batch)

Independent in the bengali feature film industry

Mr. Suresh Kumar Rajan (3rd batch)

Assisting in the Malayalam film industry, and freelancing as independent docu cameraman

Mr. Kironmoy Bhunia (3rd batch)

1.Chief cameraman of Ravi Ojha Production shooting serials mainly.
2. Feature film “Action” produced by T Sarkar.(under production).

Mr. Avijit Nandy (3rd batch)

1.Independent cameraman working out of kolkata Has completed 3 features and several docus and shorts
2. Guest faculty of SRFTI at Cinematography DEPT

Mr. N. Ravi Kumar (3rd batch)

employed in the television industry

Mr. Gnana Shekar Vadasu (3rd batch)

Independantly working in the Oriya film industry

Mr. Sandip Bhattacharyya (3rd batch)

employed as faculty with RAFT Hyderabad

Mr. Nilip Deb (3rd batch)

independent feature cameraman in Mumbai

Mr. Bijitesh De (3rd batch)

Independent feature and Ad film cameraman in Mumbai

Mr. Raktim Mondal (3rd batch)

1.Assited P.C.Sreram In Cheene Kum, 2.2. Asst. Cinematographer in feature film “Ami Yashin ar Madhubala” Dir Budhhadeb Dasgupta, DoP Sunny Joseph. 3.Assited P.C Sreram in Feature Film “Kandenaal Mudal”,4.2nd Unit DoP in Feature Film “Hum Tum Sabana” Dir Sagar Ballary (Ex- Student SRFTI), 5.Assit. Cinematographer in various AD Films (over 200) shot by Ranjan Palit, P.C. Sreram, Kamal Negi, 6.Short Film for CCTV (China), “Spirituality of South-East Asia” as DoP, 7.“ Rackic Spring” for European Union. Dir Paban Habom (Ex- Student SRFTI) as DoP, 8. Documentaries for Film Division, North-East Doordarshan as DoP, 9.DoP of various commercials on Maggie, Maruti S-Star, Parle Emli, Reliance Home. 10. 4 Films for Coke foundation as DoP,11. DoP of Public Service Film produced by World Health Partner & World Bank, 12. DoP of various International Corporate Companies.

Mr. Dipak Nayakx 

Independent Ad film and TVC cameraman based in mumbai